Know Your salary particulars

Latest Notifications


Teachers9.com


Students Useful Info


Teachers9.com

Employ Health Scheme

Excel Softwares

All Useful G.O's

Results


Video Tutorials

Exam Time Tables

VZM Info

Latest Andhra Pradesh Ministers and their Portfolios

Latest Andhra Pradesh Ministers and their Portfolios

Latest Andhra Pradesh Ministers and their Portfolios
Under Clause (3) of Article 166 of the Constitution of India read with Sub Rule (1) of Rule5 of the Andhra Pradesh Government Business Rules, the Governor of Andhra Pradesh allocates among his Ministers, the Business of the Government as follows:
Sl. No. Name Portfolio
1 Sri Nara Chandrababu Naidu Chief Minister, General AdministrationDepartment, Investment & Infrastructure, Happiness Index and all other portfolios not allocated.
2 Sri K.E.Krishna Murthy Deputy Chief Minister, Revenue, Stamps &Registration, Endowments.
3 Sri N.Chinarajappa Deputy Chief Minister, Home, disaster management
4 Sri Yanamala Ramakrishnudu Finance & Planning, Commercial Tax &Legislative Affairs
5 Sri Nara Lokesh Panchayat Raj, Rural Development, InformationTechnology and Communications
6 Sri Kimidi Kala Venkata Rao Energy
7 Sri Atchannaidu Kinjarapu Transport, BC Welfare and Empowerment,Handlooms and Textiles
8 Sri R.V.Sujay Krishna Ranga Rao Mines & Geology
9 Sri CH.Ayyannapatrudu Roads and Buildings
10 Sri Ganta Srinivasa Rao Human Resources Development(Primary Education, Secondary Education,Higher & Technical Education)
11 Sri K.S. Jawahar Excise
12 Sri Pithani Satyanarayana Labour, Employment, Training and Factories
13 Sri KolluRavindra Law & Justice, Skill Development, Youth, Sports, Unemployment Benefits, NRI Empowerment and Relations
14 Sri Devineni Uma Maheswara Rao Water Resources Management
15 Sri Nakka Ananda Babu Social Welfare and Empowerment,Cinematography.
16 Sri Prathipati Pulla Rao Price Monitoring, Consumer Affairs, Food and Civil Supplies
17 Sri SiddaRaghava Rao Environment and Forests, Science and technology
18 Dr. P.Narayana Municipal Administration and UrbanDevelopment, Urban Housing, CRDA
19 Sri Somireddy ChandramohanReddy Agriculture, Horticulture, Sericulture and Agri-Processing
20 Sri Ch. Adi Narayana Reddy Marketing & Warehousing, Animal Husbandry,Dairy Development, Fisheries and Cooperatives
21 Smt. Bhuma Akhila Priya Tourism, Telugu Language and Culture
22 Smt.Paritala Sunithamma SERP, Women Empowerment, Child Welfare,Disabled and Senior Citizens Welfare
23 Sri Kalava Srinivasulu Rural Housing and l&PR
24 Sri N. Amaranatha Reddy Industries, Food Processing, Agri-Business, Commerce, and Public Enterprises
25 Sri N.Md.Farooq Minority Welfare & Empowerment, MedicalEducation, NTRHU, NTRVS, AMTZ, AMSMIDCand Food Safety
26 Sri Kidari Sravan Kumar Tribal Welfare & Empowerment, Primary Health& Family Welfare, APVVP, Ayush & Drug Control

Get updates from this Blog via Email :


Download our Android App here and get updates instintly
Download